Sunday, May 07, 2006

Sunday, May 07, 2006
Tagged by swathi

1.Grab the book nearest to you, turn on page 18 and find line
A. To check the dimensional correctness of a given equation.....

2. Stretch your left arm out as far as you can
A. And? Is something supposed to happen?

3. What is the last thing you watched on TV?

A. Some gal kept eating her hair, and in a span of few years her stomach had to be opened, coz the hair island in her gut was affecting her health.

4. Without looking, guess what time it is?
A. 10 pm

5. Now look at the clock, what is the actual time?
A. 10.49 pm

6. With the exception of the computer, what can you
hear?

A. Some dhin chak dhin chak crap on FM.

7. When did you last step outside? What were you doing
A. Yesterday. Getting dinner from hyderabad house.

8. Before you started this survey, what did you look at?
A. Another web page

9. What are you wearing?
A. Nothing. I like walking round in the nude.

10. Did you dream last night?
A. No re, ran outta all my dreams. Must've dreamt each one ten times.

11. When did you last laugh?
A. An hour ago, while watching some stuff on NDTV bout elections in TN.

12. What is on the walls of the room you are in?
A. A corpse with its genitals erect. Nah. just the usual, paint, paintings, photos.

13. Seen anything weird lately?
A. yep yesterday, on the road, 3 dogs having a threesome.

14. What do you think of this quiz?
A. Hmmmm...... it ok i guess. Same old shyt.

15. What is the last film you saw?
A. In theatre, RDB,
on TV School Of Rock,
on cd, scary movie.

16. If you became a multimillionaire overnight, what would you buy?
A. Google. Wait a sec, isnt google worth more?

17. Tell me something about you that I dunno.
A. Who are you, and why are you bugging me? Well if you must know, I'm a very good listener and an understanding person, though by appearance I may just look as a horny poser.

18. If you could change one thing about the world, regardless of guilt or politics, what would you do?

A. Legalise free download.

19. Do you like to dance?

A. Is this a trick question?

20. George Bush.
A. Yeah he's got issues...and...???

21. Imagine your first child is a girl, what do you call her?
A. Girl

22. Imagine your first child is a boy, what do you call him?
A. Boy

23. Would you ever consider living abroad?

A. Nope, might work there for a while though

24. What do you want GOD to say to you when you reach the pearly gates?
A. Considering god is a sexy woman. "How you doin?"

25. 5 people who must also do this in their blog.
1.engineer
2.shruti (haha u dont have a blog yet, but when you get one, this is first thing u shud do)
3.aesa
4.i chatter a lot
5.Akhil(incase you see this)

3 comments:

swathi

ha ha! u actually did this?! i know its lame but some time pass i guess!! atleast ur answer to the boy and girl question is alrite...i never realised ditto could be deciphered dat way!:D

Akhil

I see it :D

Unfortunately there are some technical problems with my blog I don't have time to solve right now, so I uploaded an html to my site, so my tag is at http://akhil.co.in/zutp.htm

3ngin33r

ah chit. and I thought I was done with meme's and these passing things. oh, even better, i'll tag you back.


soon...

 
Whatever Things ◄Design by Pocket, BlogBulk Blogger Templates