Sunday, November 20, 2005

OMG!

Sunday, November 20, 2005
I have my FIITJEE part-1 AITS in another 8 hours. damn. i've not read the entire course. i've left out three chapters, solid state in chem, areas and diffrential equations in maths. solid state i can manage, tis only the maths thing thats scaring the shit outta me, will try to brush up with the basics now, and leave the rest to fate, though i know that's like crap, with the new model, things are gonna be different, you cant neglacted any thing now, coz if by chance ya get a paragraph or a write up on that topic, its like 15 marks or so down the drain . and as my maths prof rightly pointed out, ne paragraph can eliminate half a lakh students!
pray for me aiite?
peace out yall
-rishabh

4 comments:

3ngin33r

we don't do differntials 'til ... next summer :P

anyway, hope yer exam went well.

rishabh_flop_ruler

u didnt do them in u r 11th and 12th?

3ngin33r

nope. my 11th was in dps and 12th was somewhere where no one gives a rat's a$$ abt exams :)

rishabh_flop_ruler

hmm i see

 
Whatever Things ◄Design by Pocket, BlogBulk Blogger Templates